2004 Championship Show



Judge Mrs M Coy (Cedarfell)

Special Beginners Dog(5 entered, 2 present)
1.Sweetzer’s Ambasali Fancy Free Br Owner dob 2-7-02 (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Benary Spells Ambition)
2.Barrington’s His Masters Choice Br Sarsam dob 10-4-02 (Memorable Hot Shot ex Reem Regal Lady)
Minor Puppy Dog(6,6)
1.Fryer’s Hopecharm Jammy So n So Br.Owner dob 13-10-03 (Ch Krisma Jammydodger ex Hopecharm Little April Dream)
2.Rundle’s Sidewater Mr Chips Br.Owner dob 8-8-03 (Hopecharm Rock It Man ex Gilbri Dainty Lady)
3.Purchon’s Lindenka Bradleigh Br.Owner dob 21-9-03 (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Tomlyndon Tamarind at Lindenka)
Puppy Dog(7,5)
1.& Best Dog Puppy Minett’s Duskhunter Millionheir Br.Owner dob17-6-03 (Ir Ch Burneze Maxamillion ex Duskhunter Charlies Angel)
2.Jennings’ Comdale Action Man Br.Owner dob 2-7-03(Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Comdale Classic)
3.Jenkinson’s Highcross Caspar Br.Owner dob19-4-03 (Pepabby Punchinello ex Highcross Cameo)
Junior Dog(5,1)
1.Robinson’s Patnor Valentine br.Owner dob 14-2-03 (UK/Int Ch Bethshean Pearl Diver for Domaroy ex Lavender Sunrise of Patnor)
Maiden Dog(3,2)
1.Griffiths’ Karamynd High As A Kite Br.Owner dob 5-2-03 (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)
2.Duskhunter Millionheir
Novice Dog(3,2)
1. Karamynd High As A Kite
2. Highcross Caspar
Tyro Dog(3,2)
1.Kabel’s Llovall License To Thrill Br.Owner dob 21-9-02 (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Llovall All Of Me)
2. His Masters Choice
Post Graduate Dog(14,10)
1.Magri’s Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie Br Bartlett dob 30-7-02(Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)
2.Corri’s Inverglen Celtic Raider Br.Owner dob 8-3-02 (Multi Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Inverglen Springtime)
3.Strivens’ Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate Br T Squire dob 8-3-02 (NZ Ch Bellevue Highland Fling ex Bellevue Frill A Minute)
Limit Dog(12,7)
1.Atkins’ Abercroft Akira Br.Owner dob 4-10-00 (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)
2.Dingley’s Davot Chivalrous Chap JW Br.Owner dob 10-12-01 (UK/Am.Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)
3.Wright’s Rotella Foxy Br.Owner dob 4-9-00 (Ch Karamynd Kasey Jones at Earlsdale ex Rotella Helen Highwater)
Open Dog(12,10)
1. & CC & BOS & Res BIS Burn’s Ch Burneze Chatter Box Br.Owner dob 13-12-00(UK/Ir Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)
2.Harris’ Vallange Rocket Man Br.Owner dob 28-11-01 (Can Ch Kilowna Kentucky Hero by Vallange ex Ch Vallange Spirit Of Love)
3.Millen’s Sarmac Merry Duke Br.Owner dob17-9-96 (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Just Wait And See)
Veteran Dog or Bitch (9.5)
1. & Res CC Molony’s UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh Br.Owner Dog dob8-2-95 (Ch Haweswalton Apache ex Killynether Christabel)
2.Corri’s Ch Cabon Time Lord of Inverglen JW Br.Bacon Dog dob 21-12-90 (Ch Olac Moon Pilot ex Cabon Sea Jade
3.Smith ‘Juadsa Honky Tonk Woman at Lorbri Br Faulkner Bitch dob 27-9-95 (Ch Newtonglen Tartan Trader ex Juadsa Encore)
Special Beginners Bitch(12,11)
1.Clayton & Lyndon’s Claylyn Vent D'ete Br.Owner dob 18-8-99 (Ch Mac Hars of Bellevue ex Vallange Verseau)
2.Staff’s Abadair Crystal Ice Princess Br.Owner dob 19-6-99 (Poolmist Padouk of Lochclae ex Tansy Bell of Abadair)
3.Gray’s Winoski Midsummer Melody at Flassendale Br Pearson dob 20-6-03 (Inverglen Celtic Raider ex Winoski Wandering Star)
Minor Puppy Bitch(7,6)
1& Best Puppy In Show Graham’s Lasara Libra Br.Owner dob 25-8-03 (Kimgarwyn Apollo ex Lasara Ladies Maid)
2.Burns’ Hopecharm Whoz That Girl at Burneze Br Fryer dob 13-10-03 (Ch Krisma Jammydodger ex Hopecharm Little April Dream)
3.Soar’s Bellevue Mystic Meg Br.T Squire (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Earl Grey)
Puppy Bitch(12,10)
1.Minett’s Duskhunter Million'T'One br.Owner dob17-6-03 (Ir Ch Burneze Maxamillion ex Duskhunter Charlies Angel)
2.Rose’ Treplevna Little Madam Br Brighton dob 18-4-03 (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Berrymede Lucky Girl)
3.Strand’s Westlake Wild Pearl Br.Owner dob21-6-03 (Westlake Gold Sovereign ex Westlake Pearls A Singer)
Junior Bitch(16,11)
1.Squire’s Kimgarwyn Little Mo Br.Owner dob 21-1-03 (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)
2.Fryer’s Hopecharm Ona Mission Br.Owner dob 25-2-03 (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Westfire City Girl at Hopecharm)
3.Dunne’s Charosmack Cool Secret Br.Owner dob 5-2-03 (Davot Chivalrous Chap ex Ch Olton Aye Cloudy Day at Charosmack)
Maiden Bitch(5,5)
1.Steemson’s Bocharo Irresista-Bell Br Search dob 15-2-03 (Janchard Unforgeta-Bell ex Bocharo Iced Gem)
2.Duskhunter Million'T'One
3.Davis’ Ashgate Amaryllis Br Owner dob 13-5-03 (MultiCh Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ardelve Elliedaise by Ashgate)
Novice Bitch(7,4)
1. Ashgate Amaryllis
2.Evans’ Trewen Royal Fashion Br Pike dob 29-7-02(Trewen Garrison ex Trewen Dinasty)
3.Pritchard’s Elmeon Evie at Montefiore Br Wiloughby dob9-12-02 (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Lindenka Lana to Elmeon)
Tyro Bitch(5,3)
1.Lancaster’s Clanestar Cinnamon Br.Owner dob19-11-02 (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)
2.Clarke’s Lynnsto Late Night Special Br Owner dob 29-11-01 (Zinos Errol by Ashgate ex Sharrodlea Minueto of Lynnsto)
3.Wilson & Hill’s Trethmore Time To Stay Br owners dob 16-5-01 (Trethmore Tradition ex Tretmore Time Share)
Post Graduate Bitch(21,18)
1.Coley’s Kingsview Willo The Wisp Br.Owner dob 7-11-02 (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Sky High)
2.Fryer’s Hopecharm Little April Dream Br Fairhurst dob 30-4-02 (Can Ch Hopecharm Steady Under Fire ex Hopecharm Polly Poppet)
3.Wilson & Hill’s Trethmore Trincomalee Br Owner dob 9-8-00 (Lasara Lonely One ex Trethmore Tizsuzy)
Limit Bitch(20,14)
1.Purchon’s Lindenka Shannon Br Owner 19-11-00 (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)
2.Milner’s Juanne Gin'N’Soda Br.Owner dob 7-2-02 (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Joanne Gin'N’ Ice)
3.Foster’s Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow Br Crockett (Ir/UK Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Havasu Honesty)
Open Bitch(20,15)
1 & CC & BIS Fitzpatrick’s Irish Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic Br Burns dob 13-12-00 (UK/Ir Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)
2. & Res CC Abbey’s Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen Br Thomson dob22-5-01 (Multi Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Skene)
3.Lancaster’s Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit Br.Owner dob 3-10-99 (Haweswalton Soldier Soldier ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)