2004 Northern Open Show



Judge Mr.M.Philips (Jaeva)


Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or bitch(2)
No 1 Smith’ Highcross Cascade dob 19-4-03 Br Jenkinson Sire Pepabby Punchinello Dam Highcross Cameo
No 2 Teague and Smalley’s Glanure Pretty Polly Oliver dob 01-03-04 Br Owner Sire Glanure Gragaburn Dam Hopecharm Sound of Music at Glanure
Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (2,1abs.)
No 1 + Best Puppy in Show Milner’s Juanne The Liquorice Lad dob 14-03-04 Br.Owner Sire Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd Dam Juanne Gin Flurry
Class 3 Puppy Dog (4,2 abs)
No 1 Mealing’s Reifrandies Tom Faggus dob 20-12-03Br Owner Sire Ch Ashgate Sinclair Dam Zinos Lorna Doone
No 2 Squire’s Kimgarwyn Del Boy dob 3-2-04 Br Owner Sire Kimgarwyn Apollo Dam Ch Lasara Love Me Too
Class 4 Junior Dog (2,2abs.)
Class 5 Novice Dog (3,2 abs)
No 1 Farrell’s Merkot Major Gowan dob 5-12-02 Br Mrs Holt Sire Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen Dam Merkot New Look
Class 6 Graduate Dog (2,2 abs.)
Class 7 Mid Limit Dog (5,3abs.)
No 1 + Best Dog Squire’s Kimgarwyn Alco dob 26-10-03 Br./Owner Sire Kimgarwyn Apollo Dam Lasara Look At Me
No 2 Teague & Smalley’s Glanure Gragaburn dob 101-02 Br/Owner. Sire Ashgate Stanley Dam Glanure Briar Rose
Class 8 Open Dog (4,2abs)
No 1 + Res Best Dog Thomson’s Int Ch Ashgate Aros dob 5-2-01 Br./Owner Sire Gilbri Second Edition Dam Ashgate Awlabahtit
No 2 Dingley’s Davot Chivalrous Chap JW dob 10-12-01 Br Owner Sire Am & Uk Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer Dam Palubriken Chime of Freedom via Davot
Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch ( 5,3 abs)
No 1 Andrews’ Birkfell Sweet Promises of Rupann B. dob 16-9-95 Br Miss S.Cleland Sire Birkfell Squander Dam Birkfell Shining Through
No 2 McLoughlin Ley Hey Likely lad D dob 7-11-1995 Br Onwer Moondrop Lucky Lad at Marank Dam Cary Snowstorm of Ley Hey
Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (4,2abs)
No 1 Milner’s Juanne Gin’Liquorice Lips dob 14-03-04 Br.Owner Sire Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd Dam Juanne Gin Flurry
No 2 Glanure Pretty Polly Oliver
Class 11 Puppy Bitch (3,2abs)
No 1 Teague and Smalley’s Barwest Beauty Spot at Glanure dob 5-12-03 Br Barrell sire Ch Kristajen Casterspell Dam Maxhula Manhattan
Class 12 Junior Bitch ( 4 )
No 1 Clarke’s Lynnsto Arruna dob18-10-03 Br Owner Sire Ashgate Leny Dam Roscafin Arrena at Lynnsto
No 2 Hooper’s Yorsar Fernie dob 16-9-03 Br Owner Sire Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe Dam Yorsar Fourpenny
No 3 Strand’s Westlake Wild Pearl dob 21-6-04 Br Owner Sire WestlakeGold Sovereign DamWestlake Pearl’s A Singer
No 4 Teague and Smalley’s Broka Glanure dob 23-09-03 Br. Mrs MS Wright Sire Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate Dam Ashgate Whalsay of Keallasay
Class 13 Novice Bitch (3,1abs)
No 1 Sizmore’s Lamsmore Miss Bridie dob 05-11-03 Br Owner Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe Dam Ir Ch Lamsmore Miss Brodie
No 2 Lancaster’s Clanestar Cloud Dancer dob 02-11-03 Br Owner Sire Ch Kristajen Casterspell Dam Clanestar Cydney
No 3 Smith’s Highcross Cascade dob 19-04-03 Br Jenkinson Sire Pepabby Punchinello Dam Highcross Cameo
Class 14 Graduate Bitch (9,3abs)
No 1+Best Bitch + BIS Davis’ Ashgate Amaryllis dob 13-5-03 Br Owner Sire CH Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp)Dam Ardelve Elliedase by Ashgate
No 2 Clarke’s Lynnsto Soloist dob 22-01-03 Br/Owner Sire Ashgate Leny Dam Lynnsto Princes Aurora
No 3 Lancaster’s Clanestar Careless Spell dob 2-4-03 Br/Owner Sire Ch Kristajen Casterspell Dam Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit
No 4 Smith’s Highcross Cascade dob 19-04-03 Br Jenkinson Sire Pepabby Punchinello Dam Highcross Cameo
No 5 Langton’s Trannendale Crystal Clear dob 18-03-03 Br Owner Sire Ch Burneze Chatterbox Dam Crinan Celtic Fern
Class 15 Mid Limit (14,3 abs)
No1+Res Best Bitch+Res BIS Squire’s Kimgarwyn Little Mo dob 21-1-03 Br /Owner Sire Ch Lindenka Brannigan Dam Ch Lasara Love Me Too
No 2 Thomson’s Blandsgill Skara of Ashgate dob 16-01-02 Br Packett Sire Ch Ariostea pilgrim to Ashgate Dam Ashgate Awlabahitt
No 3 Lancaster’s Clanestar Cinnamon jw dob 19-11-02 Br Owner Sire Ch Lindenka Quigley Dam Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar
No 4 Clarke’s Lynnsto Late Night Special dob 29-11-01 Br Owner Sire Zenos Errol by Ashgate Dam Sharrodlea Minueto of Lynnsto
No 5 Teague and Smalley’s Glanure Gypsy Rose dob 07-07-99 Br Owner Sire Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe Dam Glanure Panthia
Class 16 Open Bitch (8,6abs)
No 1 Sizmore’s lamsmore Miss Brodie dob 30-08-01 Br./Owner Sire Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate Dam Beinn Mh’Or of Lamsmore
No 2 Andrews Rupann Silver Charm dob 16-07-98 Br. Owner Sire Ch Kristajen Casterspell Dam Birkfell Sweet Promises of Rupann
BEST BITCH and BIS : Ashgate Amaryllis
BEST DOG and BOS Kimgarwyn Alco
RES BEST Dog Int Ch Ashgate Aros
RES BEST BITCH and RES BIS Kimgarwyn Little Mo

BEST PUPPY :Juanne The Liquorice Lad