2005 Championship Show



Judge Mrs M Johnston (Glenveagh)

Special Beginners Dog(5 entered, 2 present)
1.Cook’s Roxholm River Spirit Br.Clements dob 27-8-04 (Ch Newtonglen Convenanterof Rozamie ex Charterwood Diamond Angel to Roxholm)
2. Marti-Rossi’s Scymignon Chateau De Jussy Br.Owner dob 9-10-04 (Debeaux Jiggery Pokery ex Scymignon Chateau Serrant)
Minor Puppy Dog(6,3)
1 Purchon’s Lindenka Bennington Br.Owner dob 5-9-04 (Kimgarwyn Apollo ex Tomlyndon Tamarind at Lindenka)
2.Griffiths' Karamynd No Strings On Me Br.Owner dob 11-8-04 (Ch Karamynd High As A Kite ex Earlsdale Lady in Red at Karamynd)
3.Corri’s Inverglen Knight Magic Br. Owner dob 10-10-04 (Ch. Krisma Streetwise ex Mekot Just So By Inverglen)
4. Cook’s Roxholm River Spirit
Puppy Dog(4,5)
1& Best Dog Puppy & Best Puppy in Show Wilson & Bailey’s Lymehills Drambuie Br.Owner dob19-4-04 (Ch .Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Gilbri Maggie Helen at Lymehills)
2.Reidie’s Asheridgelee Mr Dynamite Br.Owner dob 12-5-04 (Ch Burneze Chatterbox ex Hopecharm Weather Girl at Asheridgelee)
3.Clements’ Bocans Just F Romance Br.Steemson dob 11-7-04 (Belle Vue Just F Fun ex Kawacado White Lace)
4. Robinson’s Patnor Artful Dodger Br.Owner dob 25-4-04 (Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger ex Patnor Sparkling Gem)
Junior Dog(7,1)
1. Squire’s Kimgarwyn Alco Br.Owner dob 26-10-03 (Kimgarwyn Apollo ex Lasara Look At Me)
2. Milner’s Juanne The Liqourice Lad Br.Owner dob14-3-04 (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Juanne Gin Flurry)
3. Mealing’s Reifandies Tam Faggus Br.Owner dob20-12-03 (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Zinos Lorna Doone)
4. Steemson’s Bolans Top Gun Br.Owner dob 30-3-04 (Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy ex Bellevue Adorable)
5. Fox’ Hillsted Step By Step Br.Owner dob 29-10-03 ( Ch. Krisma Jammy Dodger ex Burlemere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted)
Maiden Dog(No Entries)
Novice Dog(2,0)
1. Wilson &Bailey’s Lymehills Drambuie
2. Bennett’s Helfulhether Lucky Did Br.Owner dob 20-7-04 (Ch Ashgate Scots Progress ex Helfulhether Heavenly)
Tyro Dog(No Entries)
Post Graduate Dog(11,6)
1. Owen’s Krisma Street Cred Br.Britten dob 28-6-03 (Ch. Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Casual Fling)
2 .Kabel’s Llovall License To Thrill Br.Owner dob 21-9-02 (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Llovall All Of Me)
3.Squire’s Bellevue Just F Fun Br.Owner dob 30-1-03 (Ch Jillso Just For Me ex Bellevue She’s The One)
4. Robinson’s Patnor Valentine Br.Owner dob 14-2-03 (Ch Bethshean Pearldiver for Domaroy ex Lavender Sunrise for Patnor)
5. Marti-Rossi’s Scymignon Chateau Le Lude Br.Owner dob 10-3-01 (Newtonglen Lord O’the Isles ex Scymignon Chateau De Clisson)
Limit Dog(12,2)
1.Res.CC & RBIS Jennings’ Comdale Action Man Br.Owner dob 2-7-03 (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Comdale Classic)
2.Magri’s Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie JW Br Bartlett dob 30-7-02 (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)
3.Legg’s Westfire Mr Tom Br.Owner dob 11-1-02 (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate ex Hillclaoud Icecracker)
4. Soar’s Ben Era at Bellevue Br.Wright dob 8-10-02 (Ch. Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whalsay of Keelasay)
5. Kabel’s LLovall Artful Dodger Br.Owner dob 21-2-02 (Llasara Laserlight ex Llovall All My Lovin)
Open Dog(7,3)
1 & CC & BIS Griffiths' Ch Karamynd High As A Kite Br.Owner dob 5-2-03 (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)
2.Corri’s Inverglen Celtic Raider Br.Owner dob 8-3-02 ( Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate ex Inverglen Springtime)
3.Thomson’s Ch Ashgate Scots Progress Br.Owner dob 20-11-02 (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate ex Ashgate Scot’s Sagacity)
4. Purchon’s Ch Lindenka Brannigan Br.Owner dob 1-4-99 (Ch. Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippety Doo Dah)
Veteran Dog or Bitch (7.1)
1.Legg’s Hillcloud Icecracker (Bitch) Br. Ash (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Kergilliack Konfidante))
2.Millen & McGregor’s Sarmac Merry Duke Br. Millen (Dog) dob 17-9-96 (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Just Wait and See)
3.Bourne’s Kelishjen Kazia Br.Owner (Bitch) dob 25-10-97 (Multi Ch Krisma City Slicker ex Inverglen Serenade at Kelishjen)
4. Andrews’ Birkfell Sweet promises of Rupann Br. Cleland (Bitch) dob 16-9-95 (Birkfell Sqaunder ex Birkfell Shining Through)
Special Beginners Bitch(4,2)
1.Gray’s Inverglen Bedazzled for Flassendale Br.Corri dob 6-1-04 (Birkfell Sparkle By Inverglen ex Inverglen Bewitched)
2.Smith’s Highcross Cascade Br.Jenkinson dob 19-4-03 (Pepabby Punchinello ex Highcross Cameo)
Minor Puppy Bitch(12,2)
1.& Best Bitch Pup Burns’s Royalcounty Maideneire for Burneze Br.Fitzpatrick dob 6-8-04 (Ch. Krisma Jammy Dodger ex Ch.Burneze Mistletoe Magic)
2.Bennett’s Helfulhether Sky Is The Limit Br.Owner dob 4-8-04 (Ch Karamynd High As A Kite ex Ashgate Amazing Grace)
3. Hands' Crinan Come Fly With Me Br.Owner dob 8-9-04 (Ch Karamynd High As A Kite ex Crinan Charlies Angel)
4. Jenkinson’s Highcross Crimson Charm Br.Owner dob 2-10-04 (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Highcross Cameo)
5. Thomson’s Ashgate Maybole Br.Owner dob 2-10-04 (Ch Ashgate Scots Progress ex Ashgate Mary)
Puppy Bitch(8,5)
1.MacBean’s Pryorvale Three Wishes br.Owner dob18-6-04 (Pryorvale Twice As Nice ex Pryorvale Superstar)
2.Harper’s Westigo Scampanata Br Owner dob 25-6-04 (Ch. Ashgate Scots Progress ex Westigo Senza)
3.Squire’s Bellevue Specially Maid Br.Owner dob 10-6-04 (Ch. Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Tiger Lily)
Junior Bitch(17,8)
1.Corri’s Inverglen Enchanted Br.Owner dob 6-1-04 (Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Inverglen Bewitched)
2.Lancaster’s Clanestar Cloudancer Br.Owner dob 2-11-03 (Ch kristajen Casterspell ex Clanestar Cydney)
3.MacBean’s Matheron Mischief Maker of Pryorvale Br.Shaw dob 24-3-04 (Pryorvale Image Maker ex Matheron Miss Edition)
4. West’s Tomlyndon Fulla Fun Br.Owner dob 7-2-04 (Ch. Burneze Chatterbox ex Tomlyndon Pride of Freian)
5. Foster’s Thozow Bit of Trouble Br.Owner dob 3-11-03 ( Ch. Newtonglen Convenanter of Rozamie ex havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow)
Maiden Bitch(5,1)
1. Burns’s Royalcounty Maideneire for Burneze Br.Fitzpatrick dob 6-8-04 (Ch. Krisma Jammy Dodger ex Ch.Burneze Mistletoe Magic)
2. Hands' Crinan Come Fly With Me Br.Owner dob 8-9-04 (Ch Karamynd High As A Kite ex Crinan Charlies Angel)
3. Corri’s Inverglen Enchanted Br.Owner dob 6-1-04 (Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Inverglen Bewitched)
4. Walker’s Kirrie Muir Br.davies dob 30-1-04 (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate ex Golden Girl Candy)
Novice Bitch(6,2)
1. MacBean’s Pryorvale Three Wishes br.Owner dob18-6-04 (Pryorvale Twice As Nice ex Pryorvale Superstar)
2. Gray’s Inverglen Bedazzled for Flassendale Br.Corri dob 6-1-04 (Birkfell Sparkle By Inverglen ex Inverglen Bewitched)
3. Wilshaw’s Domaroy Time Will Tell Br.Owner dob 19-2-03 (Ch. Bethshean Pearl Diver for Domaroy ex Times Olympic Expectations at Domaroy
4. Walker’s Kirrie Muir Br.davies dob 30-1-04 (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate ex Golden Girl Candy)
Tyro Bitch(7,3)
1. Lancaster’s Clanestar Careless Spell Br.Owner dob2-4-03 (Ch Kristajen Casterspell ex Clanestar Careless Spirit)
2.Griffith’s Karamynd Paws for Applause Br Owner dob 5-2-03 (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)
3.Hooper’s Yorsar Fernie Br.Owner dob 16-9-03 (Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe ex Yorsar Fourpenny)
4. Wilshaw’s Domaroy Time Will Tell
Post Graduate Bitch(19,5)
1. Wharmby’s Lasara Look At Her Br.Graham dob 20-1-02(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch. Lasara Love Me Too)
2.Burns’ Trethmore Truly Bewitched by Burneze Br Wilson&Hill dob 22-3-03 ( Ch Burneze Chatterbox ex Thretmore Trincomalee
3.Soar’s Sonjay Paper Chase Br Owner dob 12-10-03 (Ch Jillso Just For Me ex Dream Maker)
4. Gallop’s Maedhlyn Chantilly Lace Br.Owner dob 27-3-03 ( Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate ex Maedhlyn Keness April Showers
5. Cox’s Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin Br. Thomson dob 17-1-00 (Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe ex Ch/Ir Ch Kyntilly Highland Wisdom at Ashgate
Limit Bitch(17,7)
1.CC & BOS Britten & Bourne’s Krisma Town Flirt Br Britten 28-6-03 (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Casual Fling)
2.Res.CC Quinn ’s Rosquin Alexandria Br.Owner dob 28-7-02 (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate ex Rosquin Ellen)
3.Millen’s Birbrinda Morning Star By Sarmac Br Bird ( Sarmac This Is My Moment ex Birbrinda Buffetteire)
4. Cox’s Rosafin Isla Br.Owner dob 15-9-01 (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin)
5. Cox’s Ashgate Lunna At Roscafin Br. Thomson dob 17-1-00 (Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe ex Ch/Ir.Ch Kyntilly Highland Wisdom At Ashgate)
Open Bitch(13,5)
1. Coley ’s Ch Kingsview Will O The Wisp Br.Owner dob 17-11-02 (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Skyhigh)
2. Sizmore ’s Lamsmore Miss Brodie Br.Owner dob30-8-01 (Multi Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Beinn Mh’Or of Lamsmore)
3. Foster’s Havasu Hidden Treasure At Thozow Br.Crockett dob 16-3-01 (Ir.Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Havasu Honesty)
4. Abbey’s Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen Br.Thomson dob 22-5-01 (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate ex Ashgate Skene)
5. Macallan’s Royalcartier Miss Elegant at Lesanthus Br.Smith dob 10-12-01 ( Ch. Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate ex Royalcartier Elegance)