2005 Northern Open Show




BEST BITCH and BIS : Clanestar Careless Spell

Judge Mrs Julie Coley (Kingsview)

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or bitch(3, 3abs)
Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (3,1abs.)
No 1 Dunne’s Charosmack Cause A Storm dob 16/03/05 Br.Owner Sire Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd Dam Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams
No 2 McLoughlin’s Ley Hey Living Legend dob 28/03/05 Br.Owner Sire Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider Dam Ley Hey Lavender & Lace
Class 3 Puppy Dog (2)
No 1 Thomson’s Ashgate Sheriff dob 18/12/04 Br Owner Sire Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe Dam Ashgate Sowas
No 2 McLoughlin’s Ley Hey Living Legend dob 28/03/05 Br.Owner Sire Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider Dam Ley Hey Lavender & Lace
Class 4 Junior Dog (5,1abs.)
No 1 Corri’s Inverglen Knight Magic dob 10/10/04 Br.Owner Sire Ch Krisma Streetwise Dam Merkot Just So By Inverglen
No 2 Purchon’s Lindenka Bennington dob 05/09/04 Br.Owner Sire Kimgarwyn Apollo Dam Tomlyndon Tamarin at Lindenka
No 3 Atkins Kimgarwyn Crusader at Abercroft dob 29/10/04 Br.Squire Sire Kimgarwyn Apollo Dam Lasara Look at Me
No 4 Carmichael’s Davot Chip N Pin with Alchez dob 26/10/04 Br.Dingley Sire Kimgarwyn Alco Dam Davot Chy Anne JW
Class 5 Novice Dog (4,1 abs)
No 1 Best Dog & res BIS Corri’s Inverglen Knight Magic dob 10/10/04 Br.Owner Sire Ch Krisma Streetwise Dam Merkot Just So By Inverglen
No 2 Purchon’s Lindenka Bennington dob 05/09/04 Br.Owner Sire Kimgarwyn Apollo Dam Tomlyndon Tamarin at Lindenka
No 3 Charmicheal’s Davot Chip N Pin with Alchez dob 26/10/04 Br.Dingley Sire Kimgarwyn Alco Dam Davot Chy Anne JW
Class 6 Graduate Dog (2,1 abs.)
No 1 Milner’s Juanne The Liquorice Lad dob 14/03/04 Br.Owner Sire Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd Dam Juanne Gin Flurry
Class 7 Mid Limit Dog (4,4abs.)
Class 8 Open Dog (4,1abs)
No 1+ Res Best Dog Atkins Abercroft Akira dob 04/10/00 Br./Owner Sire Ch Krisma Streetwise Dam Abercroft Abeauty
No 2 Corri’s Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen dob 28/11/00 Br.Cleland Sire Inverglen Brigadier Dam Birkfell Shining Through
No 3 Dingley’s Davot Chivalrous Chap JW dob 10-12-01 Br Owner Sire Am & Uk Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer Dam Palubriken Chime of Freedom via Davot
Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch ( 8,6 abs)
No 1+ Best Veteran Milner’s Juanne Gin ’N’ Ice dob 09/05/98 Br.Clowes Sire Juanne The Jouster Dam Just An Ace
No 2 Staff’s Tansy Bell of Abadair dob 22/12/96 Br Barratt Sire Newsprig Highland Dougan Dam Daisy May Barratt
Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (6,1abs)
No 1 Best Puppy Dunne’s Charosmack Cause To Wonder dob 16/03/05 Br.Owner Sire Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd Dam Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams
No 2 Hughes’ Hopecharm I’m No April Fool at Brychdyn dob 01/04/05 Br.Fryer Sire Hopecharm Inn Deego Dam Hopecharm Daisy May
No 3 West’s Tomlyndon Tricked Em All dob 26/04/05 Br.Owner Sire Kimgarwyn Alco Dam Tomlyndon Tristana
No 4 Johnson’s Frawnt Paloma of Eavestone dob 07/03/05 Br.Phillips Sire Birkfell Sparkle By Inverglen Dam Frawnt Pathfinder
No 5 McLoughlin’s Ley Hey Lottie Lou dob 28/03/05 Br.Owner Sire Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider Dam Ley Hey Lavender & Lace
Class 11 Puppy Bitch (2,1abs)
No 1 McLoughlin’s Ley Hey Lottie Lou
Class 12 Junior Bitch ( 10,3 abs )
No 1 RES BEST BITCH Hands' Crinan Come Fly With Me dob 08/09/04 Br Owner Sire Ch Karamynd High As A Kite Dam Crinan Charlies Angel
No 2 Edmondson’s Pebbaby Priceless dob 25/10/04 Br Owner Sire Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger Dam Ch Pebbaby Precious
No 3 Sizmore’s Lamsmore Neave dob 17/1/04 Br Owner Sire Ch/Ir Ch Int Ch Ashgate Scott’s Progress Dam Lamsmore Floraness
No 4 Gray’s Inverglen Misty at Flassendale dob 10/10/04 Br.Corri Sire Ch Krisma Streetwise Dam Merkot Just So By Inverglen
No 5 Carmichael’s Trethmore Talkative dob 29/05/04 Br.Wilson & Hall Sire Trethmore Tall Story Dam trethmore Time To Stay
Class 13 Novice Bitch (10,4abs)
No 1 Hand’s Crinan Come Fly With Me
No 2 Edmondson’s Pepabby Priceless
No 3 Gray’s inverglen Bedazzled for Flassendale dob 06/01/04 Br Corri Sire Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen Dam Inverglen Bewitched
No 4 Milner’s Juanne Gin ‘N’ Liquorice Lips dob 14/03/04 Br.Owner Sire Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd Dam Juanne Gin Flurry
No 5 Charmicheal’s Trethmore Talkative
Class 14 Graduate Bitch (9,5abs)
No 1 Carter’s Yoho Chehalis Acahkos dob 04/05/03 Br Owner Sire CH Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp)Dam Mealloch Mhor by Ashgate
No 2 Jenkinson’s Highcross Crimson Charm dob 02/10/04 Br.Owner Sire Ch Krisma Streetwise Dam Highcross Cameo
No 3 West’s Tomlyndon Fulla Fun dob 07/02/04 Br.Owner Sire Ch Burneze Chatterbox Dam Tomlyndon Pride of Freian
No 4 Smith’s Highcross Cascade dob 19/04/03 Br.Jenkinson Sire Pepabby Punchinello Dam Highcross Cameo
No 5 Staff’s Abadair A touch Of Magic dob 20/05/03 Br Owner Sire Ashgate Leny Dam Abadair Crystal Ice Princess
Class 15 Mid Limit (8,3 abs)
No 1 Lancaster’s Clanestar Cloud Dancer dob 02/11/03 Br /Owner Sire Ch Kristajen Casterspell Dam Clanestar Cydney
No 2 Morton’s Earlsdale Little Brite Star dob 13/12/02 Br Jones Sire Cy Ch Karamynd Up And Buzzing Dam Braw Lass for Earlsdale
No 3 Strand’s Westlake Wild Pearl dob 21/06/04 Br Owner Sire Westlake Gold Sovereign Dam Westlake Pearls’s A Singer
No 4 Hooper’s Yorsar Fernie dob 16/09/03 Br Owner Sire Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe Dam Yorsar Fourpenny
No 5 Staff’s Abadair Crystal Ice Princess dob 19/06/99 Br Owner Sire Poolmist Padouk of Lochlae Dam Tansy Bell Of Abadair
Class 16 Open Bitch (4,2abs)
No1 Best Bitch+BIS Lancaster’s Clanestar Careless Spell dob 02/04/03 Br./Owner Sire Ch Kristajen Casterspell Dam Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit
No 2 Smith’s Royalcartier Sweet Dreams dob 22/02/04 Br. Owner Sire Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress Dam Royalcartier Elegance

BEST BITCH and BIS : Clanestar Careless Spell
BEST DOG and BOS Inverglen Knight Magic
RES BEST Dog Abercroft Akira

RES BEST BITCH Crinan Come Fly With Me
BEST PUPPY :Charosmack Cause To Wonder