2007 Northern Open Show



Judge Mrs A Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch(2)
No 1 Anthony’s Rozamie Dream On with Charmedautum Dog dob 4/03/07 Br.Magri Sire Ch Rozamie Dream Lover of Rozamie JW Dam Newtonglen Pretty Woman at Rozamie
No 2 Ladhams’ Carliol September Song at Juraspirit Dog dob 25-9-05 Br Mrs L Young Sire Tasman Sharp N’ Smart Dam Kenmillone Moonfloweer at Carliol
Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (2,1abs.)
No 1 Rozamie Dream On with Charmedautum
Class 3 Puppy Dog (4)
No 1 & Best Puppy In Show Corri’s’ Inverglen Banjo dob 7/01/07 Br Owner Sire Ch Lindenka Brannigan Dam Inverglen Enchanted
No 2 Stock’s Lindenka Baxter dob 7/01/07 Br Purchon Sire Ch Lindenka Brannigan Dam Lindenka Toffee Pudding
Class 4 Junior Dog (2)
No 1 Milners’ Cochansa Michief Maker By Juanne dob 22/06/06 Br.Coles Sire Juanne The Liquorice Lad Dam Marimine Lottie Mae
No 2 Fletcher-King & Kings’s Kellbany White Wizard dob 28/06/00 Br. Blankley Sire Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider Dam Kellbany Kaleidescope
Class 5 Novice Dog (no entries)
Class 6 Graduate Dog (3)
No 1 Cleland’s Birkfell Second Chance dob 27-08-04 Br. Owner Sire Birkfell Sparkle at Inverglen Dam Birkfell Sorrell
No 2 McLoughlin’s Ley Hey Living Legend dob 28/03/05 Br.Owner Sire Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider Dam Ley Hey Lavender & Lace
No 3 Lynch’s Bobby Jozef at Linacrelads dob 4-5-05 Br Macnalska Sire Mocaraid Rob Roy Dam Jemma Galway Sunset
Class 7 Mid Limit Dog (3)
No 1 Res Best Dog Griffiths' Karamynd Play The Game dob 22-2-06 Br. Owner Sire Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy Dam Ch Karamynd Play To The Crowd
No 2 Corri’s Inverglen Lewis Br.Owner dob 29-9-05 Sire Birkfell Sparkle By Inverglen Dam Inverglen Spring Melody for Ladida
No 3 Atkins Kimgarwyn Crusader at Abercroft dob 29/10/04 Br.Squire Sire Kimgarwyn Apollo Dam Lasara Look at Me
Class 8 Open Dog (4,2abs)
No 1 & Best Dog & BIS Abbey’s Kristajen Know It All dob 17-12-05 Br Owner By Hopecharm Willie Go Far X Hopecharm Indee Know at Kristajen
No 2 Purchon’s Lindenka Bennington JW dob 05/09/04 Br. Owner Sire Kimgarwyn Apollo Dam Tomlyndon Tamarin at Lindenka
Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch ( 8,6 abs)
No 1+ Best Veteran Barrel ’s Multi Ch Barwest Bee-Having Dog dob 10/09/96 Br.Owner Sire Ch Krisma City Slicker Dam Barwest Between Friends
No 2 Milner’s Joanne Gin ’N’ Ice Bitch dob 09/05/98 Br. Clowes Sire Juanne The Jouster Dam Just An Ace
No 3 Hayton’s Highcross Haytime at Pedrohay Dog dob 30-6-98 Br Jenkinson By Ch/ Ir Ch Killynether Kavanagh x Pepabbby Pride of Highcross
Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1abs)
No 1 Pearson’s Winoski Midnight Miracle dob 16-2-07 Br Owner Sire Burneze Demonstrator Dam Winoski Midsummer Memories
No 2 Clelands’ Spring Sprite at Birkfell dob 4-4-07 Br.Halsall Sire Birkfell Sparkle at Inverglen Dam Birkfell Summer Sonata
No 3 Clelands’ Something Similar at Birkfell dob 4-4-07 Br.Halsall Sire Birkfell Sparkle at Inverglen Dam Birkfell Summer Sonata
No 4 Clews' Dialfmay Grande Dame dob 14-4-07 Br Poller Sire Ch Barwest Bee-Having Dam Dialfmay Seventh Heaven
Class 11 Puppy Bitch (4,1abs)
No 1 Best Bitch Puppy Gray’s Flassendales Festive times dob 18-2-06 Br Owner Sire Birkfell Sparkle at Inverglen Dam Inverglen Misty at Flassendale
No 2 Smith’ Lingbeck Leading Lady Dob 8-1-06 Br Owner Sire Ch Lindenka Brannigan Dam Highcross Cascade
No 3 Carlin & Gillott Lizandycris Girl of Action dob 10-12-06 Br Owner By Ch Comdale Action Man x Lynnsto Code Name Cora at Lizandycris
Class 12 Junior Bitch ( 5,1 abs )
No 1 Griffiths' Karamynd Make A Splash dob 19-10-06 Br Owner Sire Ch Hopecharm Wilie Makeit For Karamynd Dam Krisma Trouble In Mind At Karamynd
No 2 Lancaster’s Clanestar Cloudburst dob 23-2-07 Br Owner Sire Ch Kimgarwyn Alco Dam Ch Clanestar Cloud Dancer
No 3 Gray’s Flassendale Futher Ado dob 30-9-06 Br Owner Sire Ch Lindenka Brannigan Dam Inverglen Bedazzled for Flassendale
No 4 Dingley’s Davot Chi Ki dob Br Owner Sire Ch Markstown Mr Havasu Dam Davot Chill Out
Class 13 Novice Bitch ( 3 )
No 1 Griffiths' Karamynd Make A Splash dob 19-10-06 Br Owner Sire Ch Hopecharm Wilie Makeit For Karamynd Dam Krisma Trouble In Mind At Karamynd
No 2 Lancaster’s Clanestar Cloudburst dob 23-2-07 Br Owner Sire Ch Kimgarwyn Alco Dam Ch Clanestar Cloud Dancer
No 3 Dingley’s Davot Chi Ki dob Br Owner Sire Ch Markstown Mr Havasu Dam Davot Chill Out
Class 14 Graduate Bitch (9)
No 1 West’s Tomlyndon Look Of Love dob 7-9-05 Br Owner Sire Ch Lindenka Brannigan Dam Lasara Libra at Tomlyndon
No 2 Milner’s Junanne Gin’N’Just A Dash dob 9-6-05 Br Owner Sire Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie Dam Juanne Gin Flurry
No 3 Clements’ Roxholme Rinkie Dee dob 24-3-05 Br Owner Sire Ashgate Leny Dam Roxholm Rosy Prospect
No 4 Davot Chi Ki
No 5 Morton’s Charosmack Crystal Secret at Swifdon dob 4-3-06 Br Dunne SireAm Can Ch Havasu Hob Goblin Dam Ch Charosmack Cool Secret
Class 15 Mid Limit (2)
No 1 Best Bitch,BOS & Res BIS Corri’s Inverglen Sula Br.Owner dob 29-9-05 Sire Birkfell Sparkle By Inverglen Dam Inverglen Spring Melody for Ladida
No 2 Windram’s Barnwin I am Daisy May dob 2-7-02 Br Barnett & Windram dob 2-7-02 Sire Jeau Dorce by Juanne Dam Norjons Delizimo of Barnwin
Class 16 Open Bitch ,(4,3abs)
No 1 & Res Best Bitch Abbey’s Kristajen Know What’s What dob 17-12-05 Br Owner Sire Hopecharm Willie Go Far Dam Hopecharm Indee Know at Kristajen