2014 Northern Open Show



THE WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF ENGLAND NORTHERN OPEN SHOW 2014

Judge: Mrs Linda Minett (Duskhunter)


Best in Show: West's CHAMPION TOMLYNDON EAGER ERNEST

Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex: McLoughlin's LLOVALL LOOK HERE LEY HEY

Best Puppy in Show: Johnson's ROXHOLM READY TO RUMBLE WITH SALMARK

Best Veteran in Show: Milner's JUANNE GIN'N'JUST A DASH


Click here for critique...

Class 1, Special Beginners dog or bitch (1 entry):

1st: Atkin's ROXHOLM READY TO GO (b), 26.7.13, br: Clements, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Roxholm Ring Of Spring

DOGS

Class 2, Minor Puppy (no entries):

Class 3, Puppy (3 entered, 1 absent):

1st: Johnson's ROXHOLM READY TO RUMBLE WITH SALMARK, 17.2.13, br: Clements, by NZ Ch Bocans Strictly Business for Whitebriar ex Salmark Street Dance Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show

2nd: Purchon's LINDENKA CHESTERMAN, 18.11.13, br: owner, by Ch Pepabby Prank ex Starstruck at Lindenka

Class 4, Junior (3):

1st: West's CHAMPION TOMLYNDON EAGER ERNEST, 13.7.13, br: owners, by French/Lux Ch Fils De Pub du Moulin de MacGregor ex Tomlyndon Maid For The Stage Best Dog & Best in Show

2nd: Carlin & Gillott's LIZANDYCRIS LINE ME UP, 12.6.13, br: owners, by Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma ex Ch Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

3rd: Squire's KIMGARWYN PICKLE, 7.7.13, br: owner, by Ch Pepabby Prank ex Kimgarwyn Opal

Class 5, Novice (0):

no entries

Class 6, Graduate (4, 2):

1st: Coles' REIFRANDIES ESPIRIT D'AMOUR, 19.2.13, br: Mealing, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Reifrandies Mingay

2nd: McLoughlin's LEY HEY LATEST LEGEND, 8.11.11, br: owner, by Llovall Ain't Misbehavin Mr ex Ley Hey Lottie Lou

Class 7, Mid Limit (6, 2):

1st: Lilley & Milling's KRISMA LINE DANCER AT LILMILL, 7.1.13, br: Britten, by Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma ex Krisma Ticks The Box Reserve Best Dog

2nd: Judge-Ford & Clements's BOCANS BLADE, 10.2.13, br: Steemson, by NZ Ch Bocans Strictly Business for Whitebriar ex Bocans Fancy That

3rd: Claridge's HAMISH IVORY AT SUNNIWHITE, 14.5.08, br: Burford, by Roxholm River Lord at Salmark ex Roxholm Radiant Beginning

4th: Fletcher-King's KELLBANY WHITE WIZARD AT LEY HEY, 28.6.06, br: Blankley, by Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider ex Kellbany Kaleidoscope

Class 8, Open (5, 2):

1st: West's CHAMPION TOMLYNDON EAGER ERNEST

2nd: Strand's CRINAN CODE NAME WESTLAKE, 26.2.12, br: Hands, by Irish Ch Havasu Hey Dude for Swifdon ex Crinan Celesta

3rd: Purchon's LINDENKA DONOVAN, 7.10.11, br: owner, by Lindenka Bennington ex Montrose by Lindenka

Class 9, Veteran Dog or Bitch (5, 2):

1st: Milner's JUANNE GIN'N'JUST A DASH (b), 9.6.05, br: owner, by Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie ex Juanne Gin Flurry Best Veteran in Show

2nd: Hands' CRINAN CELTIC STAR (b), 8.11.06, br: owner, by Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Crinan Celtic Jewel

3rd: McLoughlin's LEY HEY LIVING LEGEND (d), 28.3.05, br: owner, by Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider ex Ley Hey Lavender And Lace


BITCHES

Class 10, Minor Puppy (1):

1st: Thomson's ASHGATE HINNIE, 12.4.14, br: owner, Canadian Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble ex Hillcloud Athena at Ashgate

Class 11, Puppy (2)

1st: Steemson's ROXHOLM REIGN DANCE BY BOCANS, 17.2.13, br: Clements, by NZ Ch Bocans Strictly Business for Whitebriar ex Salmark Street Dance Best Puppy Bitch

2nd: Dunne & Howden's CHAROSMACK CRACKING ICE, 29.11.13, br: Dunne, by Ch Flassendale Fairlie ex Hillcloud Ice Flake to Charosmack

Class 12, Junior (4, 3)

1st: Atkin's ROXHOLM READY TO GO

Class 13, Novice (3, 3)

All absent

Class 14, Graduate (6, 2)

1st: McLoughlin's LLOVALL LOOK HERE LEY HEY, 9.12.11, br: Kabel & Bouwhuis, by Ch Pepabby Prank ex Llovall And All That Best Bitch, Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex in Show

2nd: Lancaster's CLANESTAR CARELESS CHIMES, 1.5.13, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Clanestar Careless Love

3rd: Morton's SWIFDON STAR MIX, 15.5.13, br: owner, by Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma ex Swifdon Stormy Days

Res: Purchon's LINDENKA TIEGAN, 7.10.11, br: owner, by by Lindenka Bennington ex Montrose by Lindenka

Class 15, Mid Limit (3, 1)

1st: Hands' CRINAN CALISTA, 26.2.12, br: owner, by Irish Ch Havasu Hey Dude for Swifdon ex Crinan Celesta Reserve Best Bitch

2nd: Mealing's REIFRANDIES MUIRNE, 30.11.11, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Reifrandies Mingay

Class 16, Open (5, 4)

1st: Milner's ROZAMIE MERRY GO ROUND BY JUANNE, 14.9.09, by Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie ex Newtonglen Primrose



SPECIAL FEATURE EVENT

Judge: Mr Darren Pearson (Winoski)

Special Feature winner: West's CHAMPION TOMLYNDON EAGER ERNEST


Click here for critique...

Category A, Special Junior Dog or Bitch (1 entered)

1st: Dunne & Howden's CHAROSMACK CRACKING ICE, bitch

Category B, Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (5 entered, 3 absent)

1st: Lancaster's CLANESTAR CARELESS CHIMES, bitch

2nd: Cole's REIFRANDIES ESPIRIT D'AMOUR, dog

3rd: Claridge's HAMISH IVORY AT SUNNIWHITE, dog

Category C, Special Open Dog or Bitch (6, 3)

1st: West's CHAMPION TOMLYNDON EAGER ERNEST, dog

2nd: Strand's CRINAN CODE NAME WESTLAKE, dog

3rd: Mealing's REIFRANDIES MUIRNE, bitch

Puppy Walk (4-6 months) (1)

1st: Strand & Hands' CRINAN CAROUSEL (b), 23.5.14, br: Hands, by Ch Flassendale Fairlie ex Crinan Calista


Contact Webmaster