THE WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF ENGLAND NORTHERN OPEN SHOW 2015

Judge: Mr J Roche (Sanjoc)

Best in Show: Purchon's LINDENKA CHESTERMAN

Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex: Carlin & Gillott's LIZANDYCRIS THISTLE DEW

Best Puppy in Show: Purchon's LINDENKA I'M DEXTER

Best Veteran in Show: McLoughlin's LEY HEY LIVING LEGEND

Class 1, Special Beginners dog or bitch (1 entry):

1st: Morecroft's KALENCROFT'S LITTLE BO PEEP (b), 22.1.12, br: owner, by Lizandycris Out To Play ex Durley's Take My Breath Away of Kalencroft

DOGS

Class 2, Minor Puppy (no entries):

Class 3, Puppy (3 entered, 1 absent):

1st: Purchon's LINDENKA I'M DEXTER, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show

2nd: Thomson's FERNSUNRISE FAIR PLAY TO ASHGATE, 11.2.15, br: Woodward, by Canadian/UK Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble ex Standeridge Star Spangled von Fernsunrise

Class 4, Junior (1):

1st: Dunne's CHAROSMACK CODRON FLITE ONE, 21.6.14, br: owner, by Ch Flassendale Fairlie ex Leonhard's Chasing Snow at Charosmack

Class 5, Novice (0):

no entries

Class 6, Graduate (4, 2):

1st: Clements' ROXHOLM ROYAL MILE, 13.10.12, br: owner, by Australian/NZ Ch Bocans Strictly Business for Whitebriar ex Roxholm Royal Flush

2nd: McLoughlin's LEY HEY LATEST LEGEND, 8.11.11, br: owner, by Llovall Ain't Misbehavin Mr ex Ley Hey Lottie Lou

Class 7, Mid Limit (5, 2):

1st: Purchon's LINDENKA CHESTERMAN, 18.11.13, br: owner, by Ch Pepabby Prank ex Starstruck at Lindenka

2nd: Johnson's ROXHOLM READY TO RUMBLE WITH SALMARK, 17.2.13, br: Clements, by Australian/NZ Ch Bocans Strictly Business for Whitebriar ex Salmark Street Dance

3rd: Coles' REIFRANDIES ESPIRIT D'AMOUR, 19.2.13, br: Mealing, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Reifrandies Mingay

Class 8, Open (5, 2):

1st: Purchon's LINDENKA DONOVAN, 7.10.11, br: owner, by Lindenka Bennington ex Montrose by Lindenka Reserve Best Dog

2nd: Carlin & Gillott's LIZANDYCRIS LINE ME UP, 12.6.13, br: owners, by Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma ex Ch Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

3rd: Jennings' COMDALE JOHNNY JUNIOR, 3.2.14, br: owners, by UK/Finnish Ch Comdale Johnny Boy ex Ch Comdale Starr

Class 9, Veteran Dog or Bitch (3, 2):

1st: McLoughlin's LEY HEY LIVING LEGEND (d), 28.3.05, br: owner, by Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider ex Ley Hey Lavender And Lace Best Veteran in Show

BITCHES

Class 10, Minor Puppy (4, 1):

1st: Ash's ASHGATE LIA WITH HILLCLOUD, 12.4.14, br: Berry, Canadian Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble ex Ferlair Shadow Of Doubt with Ashgate

2nd: Dunne's CHAROSMACK CAUSE TO DREAM, 1.5.15, br: Dunne, by Ch Ashgate U S Apollo ex Hillcloud Ice Flake to Charosmack

3rd: Morecroft's KALENCROFT'S ICE MAIDEN, 27.4.15, br: owner, by Sunniwhite Fitz The Bill ex Kalencroft's Little Bo Peep

Class 11, Puppy (6, 1):

1st: Squire's KIMGARWYN THISTLE, 3.2.15, br: owners, by The Dashing Devil's Street Fighter ex Kimgarwyn Miss Molly Best Puppy Bitch

2nd: Smith's HIGHCROSS PRECIOUS CHARM TO LINGBECK, 8.2.15, br: Jenkinson, by Int Ch Hopecharm Star Ship Trouper ex Highcross Charmer

3rd: Jenkinson's HIGHCROSS CRYSTAL CHARM, 8.2.15, br: owner, by Int Ch Hopecharm Star Ship Trouper ex Highcross Charmer

Res: McLoughlin's LEY HEY LUCK BE A LADY, 30.1.15, br: owner, by Inverglen Lowe N Behold ex Llovall Look Here Ley Hey

VHC: KALENCROFT'S ICE MAIDEN

Class 12, Junior (4, 3):

1st: Carlin & Gillott's LIZANDYCRIS THISTLE DEW, 26.9.14, br: owners, by Lizandycris Line Me Up ex Lizandycris Ready To Rock Best Bitch, Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex in Show

Class 13, Novice (3, 2):

Morecroft's KALENCROFT'S LITTLE BO PEEP

Class 14, Graduate (2, 2):

absent

Class 15, Mid Limit (3, 1):

1st: Lilley & Milling's LILMILL BUBBLE AND SQUEAK, 29.9.13, br: owners, by Ch Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale ex Lilmill Pocket Rocket Reserve Best Bitch

2nd: Mealing's REIFRANDIES MUIRNE, 30.11.11, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Reifrandies Mingay

Class 16, Open (6, 3):

1st: Jenkinson's HIGHCROSS CHARMER, 24.4.12, br: owner, by Ch Pepabby Prank ex Highcross Crimson Charm

2nd: Jennings' COMDALE LOVELY MOLLY, 6.6.13, br: owner, by Ch Pepabby Prank ex Comdale Talk The Talk

3rd: Smith's LINGBECK PLAYING THE LADY, 9.11.09, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game ex Highcross Cascade


SPECIAL FEATURE EVENT

Judge: Mrs Christine Morton (Swifdon)

Special Feature winner: Lilley & Milling's LILMILL NOSEY PARKER

Category A, Special Junior Dog or Bitch (7 entered, 2 absent)

1st: Dunne's CHAROSMACK CODRON FLITE ONE, dog

2nd: Smith's HIGHCROSS PRECIOUS CHARM TO LINGBECK, bitch

3rd: Jenkinson's HIGHCROSS CRYSTAL CHARM, bitch

Res: Thomson's FERNSUNRISE FAIR PLAY TO ASHGATE, dog

VHC: Jennings' COMDALE GLAMOROUS GLADYS, bitch, 10.9.14, br: owners, by Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto ex Comdale Just Jilly

Category B, Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (6, 4)

1st: Lilley & Milling's LILMILL BUBBLE AND SQUEAK, bitch

2nd: Cole's REIFRANDIES ESPIRIT D'AMOUR, dog

Category C, Special Open Dog or Bitch (10, 6)

1st: Lilley & Milling's LILMILL NOSEY PARKER, dog, 29.9.13, br: owners, by Ch Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale ex Lilmill Pocket Rocket

2nd: Jennings' COMDALE JOHNNY JUNIOR, dog

3rd: Jennings' COMDALE LOVELY MOLLY, bitch

Res: Mealing's REIFRANDIES MUIRNE, bitch

Puppy Walk (4-6 months) (2)

Moorcroft's KALENCROFT'S ICE MAIDEN, bitch

Dunne's CHAROSMACK CAUSE TO DREAM, bitch

President Mrs Pat Edmondson making the presentation to the Judge Mrs Christine Morton.


Contact Webmaster