THE WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF ENGLAND SOUTHERN OPEN SHOW 2015

Saturday, 30th May 2015

Judge: Mrs Liz Gillott (Lizandycris)



Best in Show: Morton's SWIFDON STORMY DAYS

Reserve Best in Show: Lilley & Milling's LILMILL NOSEY PARKER

Best Puppy in Show: Gaydon's GILBRI BRIGHT STAR

Class 1, Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (0)

No entries

DOGS

Class 2, Minor Puppy (3 entered, 1 absent):

1st: Purchon's LINDENKA I'M DEXTER, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka Best Dog Puppy

2nd: Anthony's CHARMEDAUTUM WILLIS, 3.9.14, br: owner, by Bocans Blade ex Charmedautum Breeze

Class 3, Puppy (1):

1st: Thomson's HILLCLOUD LIGHTENING BOLT WITH ASHGATE, 10.7.14, br: Ash, by Ch Ashgate U S Apollo ex Hillcloud Helicity

Class 4, Junior (1):

1st: Johnson's ROXHOLM READY TO RUMBLE WITH SALMARK, 17.2.13, br: Clements, by NZ Ch Bocans Strictly Business for Whitebriar ex Salmark Street Dance

Class 5, Novice (0):

No entries

Class 6, Graduate (5, 1):

1st: Lilley & Milling's LILMILL NOSEY PARKER, 29.9.13, br: owners, by Ch Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale ex Lilmill Pocket Rocket Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show

2nd: Coles' REIFRANDIES ESPIRIT D'AMOUR, 19.2.13, br: Mealing, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Reifrandies Mingay

3rd: Bartley's ATELIB PLAYING THE STAR, 6.7.13, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game ex Pelham Lady of Heathbridge

Res: Purchon's LINDENKA CHESTERMAN, 18.11.13 br: owner, by Ch Pepabby Prank ex Starstruck at Lindenka

Class 7, Mid Limit (1, 1):

absent

Class 8, Open (3, 1)

1st: Strand's CRINAN CODE NAME WESTLAKE, 26.2.12, br: Hands, Irish Ch Havasu Hey Dude for Swifdon ex Crinan Celesta Reserve Best Dog

2nd: Gale's BOCANS BOLT TO BELLEVUE, 10.2.13, br: Steemson, by NZ Ch Bocans Strictly Business for Whitebriar ex Bocans Fancy That

Class 9, Veteran Dog or Bitch (3)

1st: Gaydon's CHAMPION WISTONANT ROYAL RUBY AT GILBRI (bitch), 20.12.05, br: Wogan, by UK/Irish Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town ex Wistonant Little Sadie Best Veteran in Show

2nd: Claridge's HAMISH IVORY AT SUNNIWHITE (dog), 14.5.08, br: owner, by Roxholm River Lord at Salmark ex Roxholm Radiant Beginning

3rd: Stock's LINDENKA BAXTER (dog), 7.1.07, by Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Lindenka Toffee Pudding



Dog Winners

BITCHES

Class 10, Minor Puppy (4, 1)

1st: Purchon's LINDENKA APPLE KRUMBLE, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka

2nd: Gaydon's GILBRI DREAM MAKER, 1.9.14, br: owners, by The Dashing Devil's Street Fighter ex Gilbri Royal Sapphire

3rd: Moerton's SWIFDON SWEET SURRENDER, 10.9.14, br: owners, by Irish Ch Havaus Hey Dude for Swifdon ex Lynnsto Switch to Swifdon

Class 11, Puppy (5, 2)

1st: Gaydon's GILBRI BRIGHT STAR, 29.6.14, br: owners, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Bellevue Wanna Be at Gilbri Best Puppy in Show

2nd: Ash's HILLCLOUD LUNA, 10.7.14, br: owner, by Ch Ashgate U S Apollo ex Hillcloud Helicity

3rd: Dunne's CHAROSMACK CRIMSON TIDE, 21.6.14, br: owner, by Ch Flassendale Fairlie ex Leonhard's Chasing Snow at Charosmack

Class 12, Junior (0)

no entries

Class 13, Novice (4, 2)

1st: Strand & Hands' CRINAN CAROUSEL, 23.5.14, br: Hands, by Ch Flassendale Fairlie ex Crinan Calista

2nd: Thomson's ASHGATE HINNIE, 12.4.14, br: owner, Canadian/UK Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble ex Hillcloud Athena at Ashgate

Class 14, Graduate (8, 3)

1st: Lancaster's CLANESTAR CARELESS CHIMES, 1.5.13, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Clanestar Careless Love

2nd: Sweetzer's AMBALASI PICK'N'MIX,

3rd: WESTIGO CHEEKY GIRL

Res: Lilley & Milling's LILMILL BUBBLE AND SQUEAK, 29.9.13, br: owners, by Ch Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale ex Lilmill Pocket Rocket

VHC: Bartley's ATELIB MOON AURA, 16.7.13, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game ex Pelham Lady of Heathbridge

Class 15, Mid Limit (2, 2)

absent

Class 16, Open (3)

1st: Morton's SWIFDON STORMY DAYS, 20.6.11, br: owner, by Irish Ch Havasu Hey Dude for Swifdon

ex Lynnsto Switch to Swifdon Best Bitch and BEST IN SHOW

2nd: Owen's EGREMONT SEVENTH HEAVEN, 9.8.12, br: owner, by The Dashing Devil's Street Fighter ex Bellevue Spirit In Mind Reserve Best Bitch

3rd: Gale's GILBRI TOWN GOSSIP, 7.5.12, br: Gaydon, by The Dashing Devil's Street Fighter ex Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri



Bitch Winners



Best in Show



Contact Webmaster