THE WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF ENGLAND SOUTHERN OPEN SHOW 2016

Saturday, 4th June 2016

Judge: Mr David Milling (Lilmill)


Best in Show: Purchon's LINDENKA CHESTERMAN

Reserve Best in Show: Jennings' COMDALE JOHNNY JUNIOR

Best Puppy in Show & Best Opposite Sex: Burns' BURNEZE COPYRIGHT


Before judging a presentation was made on behalf of the WHWT Club of England to Marie & Ann Burns, to celebrate their Crufts Best in Show win with CH Burneze Geordie Girl.





Class 1, Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (0)

No entries

DOGS

Class 2, Minor Puppy (0)

No entries

Class 3, Puppy (1):


1st: Ash's HILLCLOUD MIST, 15.6.15, br: owner, by Ch Ashgate U S Apollo ex Hillcloud Ice Best Dog Puppy

Class 4, Junior (3, 1 absent):


1st: Macbean's PRYORVALE SUMMER KNIGHT, 21.4.15, br: owner, by Bocans Bolt to Bellevue ex Pryorvale Whisper


2nd: Thomson's FERNSUNRISE FAIR PLAY TO ASHGATE, 11.2.15, br: Woodward, by Canadian/UK/American Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble ex Standeridge Star Spangled von Fernsunrise

Class 5, Novice (1):


1st: Pitman's GELMOORE CRACKERJACK, 6.12.13, br: Geldart, by Gelmoore Troubadour ex Gelmoore Jubilee Dancer

Class 6, Graduate (1):


1st: 1st: Purchon's LINDENKA I'M DEXTER, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka

Class 7, Mid Limit (1):


Coles' REIFRANDIES ESPIRIT D’AMOUR, 19.2.13, br: Mealing, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Reifrandies Mingay

Class 8, Open (2)


1st: Purchon's LINDENKA CHESTERMAN, 18.11.13 br: owner, by Ch Pepabby Prank ex Starstruck at Lindenka Best Dog & Best in Show


2nd: Jennings' COMDALE JOHNNY JUNIOR, 3.2.14, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Comdale Johnny Boy ex Ch Comdale Starr Reserve Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show

Class 9, Veteran Dog or Bitch (1)


1st: Pitman's FARTHINGALE TAP DANCE, 24.1.05, br: Crooke, by Kimgarwyn Apollo ex Gelmoore Sleigh Belle Best Veteran in Show



Dog Challenge


BITCHES

Class 10, Minor Puppy (2, 1)


1st: Ash's HILLCLOUD OCEAN, 11.10.15, br: owner, by Hillcloud Jupiter ex Hillcloud Antarctic Floe

Class 11, Puppy (2, 1)


1st: Burns' BURNEZE COPYRIGHT, 13.7.15, br: owners, by Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest ex Ch Burneze Plan Bea Best Bitch, Best Bitch Puppy, Best Puppy in Show & Best Opposite Sex in Show


2nd: Dale's LYNNSTO GRACE AND FAVOUR, 1.7.15, br:owner, by Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto ex Lynnsto Ultra Special

Class 12, Junior (0)

No entries

Class 13, Novice (2)


1st: BURNEZE COPYRIGHT


2nd: Purchon's LINDENKA APPLE KRUMBLE, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka

Class 14, Graduate (1)

1st: Dale's LYNNSTO ISSA STAR, 1.10.14, by Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto ex Lynnsto Crystal Kiss

Class 15, Mid Limit (4, 1)


1st: Lancaster's CLANESTAR CARELESS CHIMES, 1.5.13, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Clanestar Careless Love

2nd: Thomson's DYLANDOUGIE AYR AT ASHGATE, 29.9.13, br: Brooks, by Ch Ashgate U S Apollo ex Chrissliz Lady Eleanor at Dylandougie


3rd: Mealing's REIFRANDIES MUIRNE, 30.11.11, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Reifrandies Mingay

Class 16, Open (1)


1st: Jennings' COMDALE LOVELY MOLLY, 6.6.13, br: owners, by Ch Pepabby Prank ex Comdale Talk The Talk Reserve Best Bitch






President Mrs Pat Edmondson thanking the Judge Mr D Milling



Contact Webmaster