THE WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF ENGLAND NORTHERN OPEN SHOW 2017

Judge: Miss Chris Bacon (Cabon)

Best in Show: Purchon's LINDENKA I'M DEXTER

Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex: Purchon's LINDENKA APPLE KRUMBLE

Best Puppy in Show: Carlin & Gillott's LIZANDYCRIS PACO ROOBAN

Reserve Best Puppy in Show: Storey's LIZANDYCRIS DIOR AT NOSSIMP

Best Veteran in Show: Smith's LINGBECK PLAYING THE LADY


Class 1, Special Beginners dog or bitch (3 entered):

1st: Jasper's CLAVELSHAY HURRY UP HARRIET (b), 9.1.17, br: owners, by Ashgate Ayton ex Clavelshay Western Seamist

2nd: Shorrock's HOPECHARM QUEEN BEA (b), 21.1.17, br: Fryer, by Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry ex Hopecharm Flower Power

3rd: Delooze's LADYLEYS GORGEOUS GEORGE (d), 30.3.17, br: Hill, by Rosebury Daniel ex Ladyleys Dolly Daydream

DOGS

Class 2, Minor Puppy (2):

1st: Corri's INVERGLEN MASTER MARINER, 4.4.17, br: owner, by Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry ex Frisbeck Flower Girl by Inverglen

2nd: Delooze's LADYLEYS GORGEOUS GEORGE

Class 3, Puppy (3):

1st: Carlin & Gillott's LIZANDYCRIS PACO ROOBAN, 8.1.17, br: owners, by UK/Int/Nordic Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest ex Lizandycris Thistle Dew Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show

2nd: Milner's JUANNE RUFUS THE RUFFIAN, 25.11.16, br: owners, by Ch Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten ex Juanne Latin Lindi Louise

3rd: Delooze's LADYLEYS GORGEOUS GEORGE

Class 4, Junior (1):

1st: Delooze's LADYLEYS GORGEOUS GEORGE

Class 5, Novice (2 entered, 1 absent):

1st: Delooze's LADYLEYS GORGEOUS GEORGE

Class 6, Graduate (1):

1st: Thomson's ASHGATE AYTON, 22.11.15, br: owner, by Hillcloud Jupiter ex Dylandougie Ayr to Ashgate

Class 7, Mid Limit (3, 2):

1st: Purchon's LINDENKA I'M DEXTER, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka Best Dog & Best in Show

Class 8, Open (3, 2):

1st: Purchon's LINDENKA DONOVAN, 7.10.11, br: owner, by Lindenka Bennington ex Montrose by Lindenka Reserve Best Dog

2nd: Corri's INVERGLEN LOWE'N'BEHOLD, 10.3.12, br: owner, by Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Ch Inverglen Sophie

Class 9, Veteran Dog or Bitch (5, 1):

1st: Smith's LINGBECK PLAYING THE LADY, bitch, 9.11.09, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game ex Highcross Cascade Best Veteran in Show

2nd: Pearson's WINOSKI MR CHIPS, dog, 15.11.08, br: owners, by Davot Chip N Pin with Alchez ex Winoski Midnight Miracle

3rd: Milner's ROZAMIE MERRY GO ROUND BY JUANNE, 14.9.07, br: Magri & Arrowsmith, by Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie ex Newtonglen Primrose

Res: Coupe's LINDENKA SHERRY TRIFLE, bitch, 15.9.08, br: Purchon, by Ch Havasu Pai ex Lindenka Summer Pudding

BITCHES

Class 10, Minor Puppy (1, 1):

absent

Class 11, Puppy (6, 1):

1st: Storey's LIZANDYCRIS DIOR FOR NOSSIMP, 8.1.17, br: Carlin & Gillott, by UK/Int/Nordic Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest ex Lizandycris Thistle Dew Best Puppy Bitch & Reserve Best Puppy in Show

2nd: West's MAKE MY DAY DU MOULIN DE MACGREGOR (import), 21.11.16, br: O'Connor, by Alborada Poleo ex Incy Wincy Spider du Moulin de MacGregor

3rd: Jasper's CLAVELSHAY HURRY UP HARRIET

Res: Fryer's HOPECHARM PRETTY PENNY, 26.1.17, ow: breeder, by UK/Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game ex Hopecharm Fleur De Lis

VHC: Shorrock's HOPECHARM QUEEN BEA

Class 12, Junior (1, 1):

absent

Class 13, Novice (2, 1):

1st: Jasper's CLAVELSHAY CHRISTINA, 15.10.15, br: Jasper, by Ch Ashgate U S Apollo ex Clavelshay Western Seamist

Class 14, Graduate (3, 1):

1st: Pearson's BRAXQUIN ONE IN A MILLION FOR WINOSKI, 21.3.16, br: Davison, by Lynnsto Gunner Be A Star ex Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely at Braxquin

2nd: Coupe's THOROUGHLY THEODORA OF THIRKLEBY, 11.12.14, br: Krauss, by Lindenka Donovan ex Caecillia Wonder

Class 15, Mid Limit (6, 2):

1st: Purchon's LINDENKA APPLE KRUMBLE, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka Best Bitch & Reserve Best in Show

2nd: Corri's FRISBECK FLOWER GIRL BY INVERGLEN, 17.7.14, br: Hirst, by Inverglen Lewis ex Frisbeck My Rebecca Rose Reserve Best Bitch

3rd: Jenkinson's HIGHCROSS CRYSTAL CHARM TO LINGBECK, 8.2.15, br: owner, by Int Ch Hopecharm Star Ship Trouper ex Highcross Charmer

Res: Ash's ASHGATE LIA WITH HILLCLOUD, 13.4.15, br: Berry, by Can/UK/Am Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble ex Fernlair Shadow Of A Doubt with Ashgate

Class 16, Open (2, 2):

absent


SPECIAL FEATURE EVENT

Judge: Mrs A Claridge (Sunniwhite)

Special Feature winner: West's MAKE MY DAY DU MOULIN DE MACGREGOR (import)

Category A, Special Junior Dog or Bitch (3 entered, 1 absent)

1st: West's MAKE MY DAY DU MOULIN DE MACGREGOR (import), bitch

2nd: Jasper's CLAVELSHAY HURRY UP HARRIET

Category B, Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (3, 1)

1st: Thomson's ASHGATE AYTON, dog

2nd: Pearson's BRAXQUIN ONE IN A MILLION FOR WINOSKI, bitch

Category C, Special Open Dog or Bitch (2,2)

absent

Puppy Walk (4-6 months) (1)

Morecroft's KALENCROFT MA COCOTTE, bitch, 12.7.17, br: owner, by Ch Ashgate U S Apollo ex Kalencroft's Little Bo Peep


Contact Webmaster