Saturday, 3rd June 2017

Judge: Mrs Gerda van Stuivenberg (Dash Mountain)


Best in Show: Fox's HILLSTED SWEET MYSTERY

Reserve Best in Show: Jennings' COMDALE THATS ANDY

Best Puppy in Show: West's MAKE MY DAY DU MOULIN DE MAC GREGOR AT TOMLYNDON

Class 1, Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (1 entered, 1 absent)

Absent

DOGS

Class 2, Minor Puppy (1)


1st: Milner's JUANNE RUFUS THE RUFFIAN, 25.11.16, br: owners, by Ch Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten ex Juanne Latin Lindi Louise Best Dog Puppy & Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Class 3, Puppy (0):

No entries

Class 4, Junior (3, 1 absent):


1st: Jennings' COMDALE THATS ANDY, 21.4.16, br: owners, by Comdale Johnny Junior ex Comdale Glamorous Gladys Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show

Class 5, Novice (0):

No entries

Class 6, Graduate (2,1):


1st: Purchon's LINDENKA I'M DEXTER, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka

Class 7, Mid Limit (5,2):


1st: Squire's THE DASHING DEVIL'S MACHO MAN, 1.8.13, br: Van der Veen, by Bellevue Town DJ ex Nice Looking at Superbia

2nd: Macbean's PRYORVALE SUMMER KNIGHT, 21.4.15, br: owner, by Bocans Bolt to Bellevue ex Pryorvale Whisper

3rd: Thomson's FERNSUNRISE FAIR PLAY TO ASHGATE, 11.2.15, br: Woodward, by Canadian/UK/American Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble ex Standeridge Star Spangled von Fernsunrise

Class 8, Open (4)


1st: Carlin & Gillott's LIZANDYCRIS LINE ME UP, 12.6.13, br: owners, by Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma ex Ch Lizandycris Ain’t She Grand Reserve Best Dog


2nd: Gale's BOCANS BOLT TO BELLEVUE, 10.2.13, br: Steemson, by NZ/Australian Ch Bocans Strictly Business for Whitebriar ex Bocans Fancy That


3rd: Purchon's CH LINDENKA CHESTERMAN, 18.11.13 br: owner, by Ch Pepabby Prank ex Starstruck at Lindenka

Res: Foster's HILLSTED MASQUERADE AT THOZOW, 3.11.14, br: Fox, by Irish Ch Havasu Hey Dude for Swifdon ex Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted

Class 9, Veteran Dog or Bitch (2,1)


1st: Stock's LINDENKA BAXTER, 7.1.07, br: Purchon, by Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Lindenka Toffee Pudding Best Veteran in Show

BITCHES

Class 10, Minor Puppy (2, 1)


1st: West's MAKE MY DAY DU MOULIN DE MACGREGOR AT TOMLYNDON, 21.11.16, br: O'Connor, by Alborada Poleo ex Incy Wincy Spider du Moulin de MacGregor Best Puppy in Show

Class 11, Puppy (0)

No entries

Class 12, Junior (3)


1st: Stock's LINDENKA VANILLA ICE, 12.12.15, br: Purchon, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka

2nd: Carlin & Gillott's LIZANDYCRIS MAGGIE MAY, 6.12.16, br: owners, by Ch Walk The Line vom Deipenbrook to Krisma ex Lizandycris Ready To Rock

3rd: Foster's THOZOW EDELWEISS, 4.2.16, br: owners, by Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow ex Thozow Forget Me Not

Class 13, Novice (0)

No entries

Class 14, Graduate (2,1)


1st: Strand & Hands' CRINAN CAROUSEL, 23.5.14, br: Hands, by Ch Flassendale Fairlie ex Ch Crinan Calista

Class 15, Mid Limit (4, 1)


1st: Gale's BELLEVUE GOSSIP CATCHER, 25.10.14, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Gilbri Town Gossip Reserve Best Bitch


2nd: Purchon's LINDENKA APPLE KRUMBLE, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka

Class 16, Open (3)


1st: Fox's HILLSTED SWEET MYSTERY, 3.11.14, br: owner, by Irish Ch Havasu Hey Dude for Swifdon ex Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted Best Bitch & Best in Show

2nd: Foster's THOZOW FORGET ME NOT, 18.11.12, br: owners, by UK/Int Ch Something Special Superbia ex Thozow Sweet Pea

3rd: Mealings' REIFRANDIES MUIRNE, 30.11.11, br: owner, , by UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher ex Reifrandies Mingay















Contact Webmaster