THE WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF ENGLAND NORTHERN OPEN SHOW 2018

                                                                            

Judge: Mr Paul Eardley (Sherex)

Best in Show: Fryer's INT/UK CH HOPECHARM PRINCE HARRY

Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex: Burns' BURNEZE FOLLOW MY LEAD

Best Puppy in Show: Burns' BURNEZE MAID TO ORDER

Reserve Best Puppy in Show: Storey's LINGBECK THE ONE AND ONLY

Best Veteran in Show: Fryer's INT/UK CH HOPECHARM PRINCE HARRY

 

 

Class 1, Special Beginners dog or bitch (1 entry):

1st: Jasper's CLAVELSHAY CARRY ON CLIO (b), 13.8.17, br: owners, by Ashgate Ayton ex Clavelshay Cassiopia

 

DOGS

Class 2, Minor Puppy (1):

1st: Trudgeon's LENG BARA BRITH, 18.3.18, br: owner, by Ch Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula ex Studholme Christa at Leng

 

Class 3, Puppy (1):

1st: Smith's LINGBECK THE ONE AND ONLY, 13.3.18, br: owner, by Lindenka I'm Dexter ex Highcross Precious Charm to Lingbeck   Best Puppy Dog & Reserve Best Puppy in Show

 

Class 4, Junior (1):

1st: Burns' BURNEZE WILD AT HEART, 23.9.17, br: owners, by Ch Bocans Bolt to Bellevue ex Ch Burneze Billie On Air   Reserve Best Dog

 

Class 5, Novice (0):

No entries

 

Class 6, Graduate (2):

1st: Corri's INVERGLEN MASTER MARINER, 4.4.17, br: owner, by Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry ex Frisbeck Flower Girl by Inverglen

2nd: Milner's JUANNE RUFUS THE RUFFIAN, 25.11.16, br: owners, by Ch Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten ex Juanne Latin Lindi Louise

 

Class 7, Mid Limit (1, 1 absent):

absent

 

Class 8, Open (3, 1):

1st: Carlin & Gillott's LIZANDYCRIS PACO ROOBAN, 8.1.17, br: owners, by UK/Int/Nordic Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest ex Lizandycris Thistle Dew  

2nd: Purchon's LINDENKA I'M DEXTER, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka    

 

Class 9, Veteran Dog or Bitch (4, 2):

1st: Fryer's INT/UK HOPECHARM PRINCE HARRY, 7.1.11, br: owner, by Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin ex Sw/Dan Ch Vogrie Lizzie Bryce by Hopecharm    Best Veteran in Show, Best Dog & Best in Show

2nd: Pearson's WINOSKI MR CHIPS, dog, 15.11.08, br: owners, by Davot Chip N Pin with Alchez ex Winoski Midnight Miracle

 

 

BITCHES

Class 10, Minor Puppy (4, 1):

1st: Burns' BURNEZE MAID TO ORDER, 25.4.18, br: owners, by Ch Hillsted Same Again ex Ch Burneze Geordie Girl  Best Puppy Bitch, Reserve Best Bitch & Best Puppy in Show

2nd: Carlin & Gillott's LIZANDYCRIS CARYSELL, 3.5.18, br: owners, by Int Ch Hopecharm Space Cowboy ex Lizandycris Maggie May

3rd: Weston's LAWLEYWAY WILLOW, 2.5.18, br: J Wilson, by Ch Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula ex Rosie's Caradoc

 

Class 11, Puppy (6, 1):

1st:  Lancaster's CLANESTAR CARELESS MOON, 19.11.17, br: owner, by Inverglen Lowe'n'Behold ex Clanestar Careless Chimes

 

Class 12, Junior (1, 1):

1st: Burns' BURNEZE FOLLOW MY LEAD, 30.9.17, br: owner, by Ch Krisma Jump Start ex Ch Burneze Plan Bea   Best Bitch & Reserve Best in Show

2nd: Jasper's CLAVELSHAY CARRY ON CLIO

 

Class 13, Novice (1):

1st: Jasper's CLAVELSHAY HURRY UP HARRIET,  9.11.17,  br: Jasper, by Ashgate Ayton ex Clavelshay Western Seamist

 

Class 14, Graduate (5, 3):

1st: Fryer's HOPECHARM PRETTY PENNY, 26.1.17, br: owner, by UK/Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game ex Hopecharm Fleur De Lis

2nd: Goodwin-Nolan's HEY JUDE HEART OF THE OCEAN, 18.10.16, by Ch Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula ex Lady Sophie De Ja Vue

 

Class 15, Mid Limit (7, 1):

1st: Burns' TWEED TELLING STORIES FOR BURNEZE, 18.6.17, br: Hasselgren, by Sw/Int Ch Tweed Take The Hat Off ex Int/Nordic Ch Tweed Telling The Next Story

2nd: Storey's LIZANDYCRIS DIOR FOR NOSSIMP, 8.1.17, br: Carlin & Gillott, by UK/Int/Nordic Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest ex Lizandycris Thistle Dew

3rd: Purchon's LINDENKA APPLE KRUMBLE, 28.11.14, br: owner, by Lindenka Donovan ex Starstruck at Lindenka  

Res: Corri's FRISBECK FLOWER GIRL BY INVERGLEN,17.7.14, br: Hurst, by Inverglen Lewis ex Frisbeck My Rebecca Rose

VHC: Pearson's BRAXQUIN ONE IN A MILLION FOR WINOSKI, 21.3.16, br: Davison, by Lynnsto Gunner Be A Star ex Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely at Braxquin

 

Class 16, Open (4, 4):

absent

 

 

SPECIAL FEATURE EVENT

Judge: Samantha Bradbury (Fourastay)

Special Feature winner: Fryer's HOPECHARM PRETTY PENNY

 

Category A, Special Junior Dog or Bitch (3 entered, 1 absent)

1st: Lancaster's CLANESTAR CARELESS MOON (b)

2nd: Jasper's CLAVELSHAY CARRY ON CLIO

 

Category B, Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (3, 1)

1st: Fryer's HOPECHARM PRETTY PENNY, bitch

2nd: Milner's JUANNE RUFUS THE RUFFIAN, dog

3rd: Jasper's CLAVELSHAY HURRY UP HARRIET

 

Category C, Special Open Dog or Bitch (2,2)

1st: Pearson's BRAXQUIN ONE IN A MILLION FOR WINOSKI, bitch

2nd: Purchon's LINDENKA I'M DEXTER, dog

 

Puppy Walk (4-6 months) (2,1)

Fryer's HOPECHARM MATCH PLAY, 9.7.18, by Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry ex Hopecharm Game Set'n Match

 


Contact Webmaster