"OF ENGLAND" CLUB EVENTS


2018 (Dates and venues to be confirmed and are subject to change. Please check details with the relevant clubs or societies)


SATURDAY 14TH APRIL 2018 - CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Mr Joe Edmondson (Pepabby)

***PLEASE NOTE THE NEW VENUE***

Portway Lifestyle Centre

Newbury Lane

Oldbury, West Midlands

B69 1HE


Prize Money for Puppy Walk: £5, £3, £2


ENTRIES CLOSE: SATURDAY 10TH MARCH 2018.

Entries and fees to Hon.Secretary: Mrs F West


SATURDAY 2ND JUNE 2018 - OPEN SHOW

Judge: Mrs Suzanne Macbean (Pryorvale)

after Southern Counties breed judging


SATURDAY 10TH NOVEMBER 2018 - OPEN SHOW

Judge: Mr Paul Eardley (Sherex)

Grenoside


OTHER WHWT CLUB EVENTS IN 2018 (please check with secretaries and club websites for specific details).


MARCH 17th - WHWT CLUB OF WALES OPEN - Mrs C Morton (Swifdon) held jointly with SWHWTC

MARCH 17th - SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB OPEN- Mr D Milling (Lilmill) held jointly with WHWT C of Wales

MARCH 25th - NORTHERN CAIRN & WHWT LTD - Ms A Szulzycka (New Voldemort)

MARCH 31st - WHWT CLUB OPEN - Mrs J Jenkins (Markstown) - after Scottish Breeds

APRIL 22nd - MIDLAND COUNTIES SCOTTISH & WHWT CLUB OPEN - Jose Manuel Monreal

JULY 22nd - NORTHERN CAIRN & WHWT CLUB OPEN - Mrs Suzanne Macbean (Pryorvale) - after Leeds

AUGUST 18th - WHWT CLUB OF WALES - Mr A Bell (Pentangle) - after Welsh K C


2018

Boston (no CCs): Mrs S Clements (Roxholm)

Manchester: Mr D Winsley (Davmar)

Crufts: Mrs T M Gaydon (Gilbri)

Scottish Breeds: Mrs M Dale (Lynnsto)*

National Terrier: Mrs K Round (Champernoune - France)*

WHWT Club of England: Mr J Edmondson (Pepabby)

WELKS: Mrs J Griffiths (Karamynd)

Birmingham: Mr R Gaydon (Gilbri)*

Scottish Kennel Club (May): Mrs M E Evans (Ogdeva)

Bath: Mr N Straw (Shaolin)+

Southern Counties: Mr J Horswell (Drakesleat)+

Three Counties: Mr J Griffin (Burlmere)

Border Union: Mr K Crockett (Havasu)

Blackpool (no CCs): Mr C Powell (Bowtman)

Windsor: Mr P Wilkinson

East of England: Mr M Vickers(Eskwyre)

Leeds: Mrs L Strand (Westlake)

Southern WHWT Club: Mrs M Purchon (Lindenka)

Paignton: Mrs V Smith (Faymar)

Bournemouth: Mr J Roche (Sanjoc)*

Welsh Kennel Club: Mr V Lehtonen (Who's - Finland)*

Scottish Kennel Club (August): Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)

City of Birmingham: Mrs H Dangerfield (Lusundy)

Richmond: Mr D W Shields (Wilholme)

Darlington: Miss E Gillott (Lizandycris)

Driffield: (no CCs): Mrs L Cox (Ireland)

WHWT Club: Mrs A Mellor (Jillso)

Belfast: TBA

North of Ireland WHWT Club: Mr W Berghauser (vom Steinburg - Germany)

South Wales: Mrs S Fryer (Hopecharm)

Midland Counties: Mr J Luscott (Jalus)+

LKA: Mr T West (Tomlyndon)


2019

Crufts: Mr A Gordon (Tiellos)

2020

Crufts: Mr J Griffin (Burlmere)