homeon
breedinfoon
codeofethicson
committeeon
chshowson
openshowson
breedhealthbutton
wotyon
groomingbuttonon
downloadson
eventsbuttonon (1)
linkson

"OF ENGLAND" CLUB EVENTS 2024 
(Dates and venues to be confirmed and are subject to change. Please check details with the relevant clubs or societies)

Picture5

 STOP PRESS

 CHANGE OF JUDGE FOR

THE WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF ENGLAND

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2024 - AFTERNOON

 Unfortunately, Mr Angus Gordon has had to withdraw from judging the above

Championship Show

The replacement judge is

Mrs Wendy Corri (Inverglen)

(Subject to KC approval)

 

13/04/2024 - WHWT Club of England: Mrs Tracy Gaydon (Gilbri)

13/04/2024 - WHWT Club of England: Mrs Wendy Corri (Inverglen) (Subject to KC approval)



Schedules for both shows are on the Downloads page

Shows 2024

20/01/2024 - Manchester: Mr T Johnston

10/03/2024 - Crufts: Mr Ken Crockett (Havasu)

25/03/2024 - Scottish Breeds: Mr Steve Jennings (Comdale)

06/04/2024 - National Terrier: Mrs Jennie Griffiths (Karamynd)

13/04/2024 - WHWT Club of England: Mrs Tracy Gaydon (Gilbri)

13/04/2024 - WHWT Club of England: Mrs Wendy Corri (Inverlen) (Subject to KC approval)

26/04/2024 - WELKS (no CC’s): Mrs Elaine Newton

12/05/2024 - Birmingham: Miss Ida Bouwhuis  (Llovall) ***

16/05/2024 - Scottish Kennel Club (May): Mr Joe Edmondson (Pepabby)

16/05/2024 - Scottish Kennel Club (May): Mr Colin Powel

26/05/2024 - Bath: Mr Thomas Davison  (Braxquin)***

01/06/2024 - Southern Counties: Mr Geoff Corish  (Sealaw)

01/06/2024- WHWT of England Open Show: Mrs Gail Dixon (Chatterdale) (after judging at Southern Counties)

09/06/2024 - Three Counties: Mr Jeff Luscott

16/06/2024 - Border Union: Mr Robert Donachie 

23/06/2024 - Blackpool : Mrs Liz Cartledge

01/07/2024 - Windsor: Mrs Dot Britten (Krisma)

05/07/2024 - Boston (no CC’s): Mrs Lesley Roberts

20/07/2024 - SWHWT Ch Show : Mrs Shauna Fryer (Hopecharm)

28/07/2024 - Leeds: Mr  Mark Walshaw

02/08/2024 - Paignton: Mrs S. Goodwin (Spitewinter)

12/08/2024 - Bournemouth: Mr Darren Pearson (Winoski)

16/08/2024 - Welsh Kennel Club: Mr John Griffin (Burlemere)

25/08/2024 - Driffield: (no CCs): TBA

31/08/2024 - City of Birmingham: Mr Frank Kane

/09/2024 - Richmond: TBA

13/09/2024 - Darlington: Mr J McGhie

24/09/2024 - Belfast: TBA

/09/2024 - North of Ireland WHWT Club: Mr Douglas Berry (Incherill)

05/10/2024 - WHWT Club: TBA

11/10/2024 - South Wales: Mrs Julie Wall (Pepabby)

25/10/2024 - Midland Counties: Mr Espen Engh (Norway)(

12/12/2024 - LKA: Mrs Ann Milner (Juanne)

*** indicates first time with CC’s
 

 

2025

Crufts: Miss M  Burns (Burneze)

 

2026

                                                                                                  Crufts: Mrs J Coley (Kingsview)

 

2027

Crufts : Mr Thomas West

 

topbutton
banner (1)